Calendula Extract

$7.10$26.00

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Calendula Extract (Infused Oil).

INCI: Calendula flower extract (Calendula officinalis) (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil. Calendula is rich in carotenoids and has been used to treat a variety of wounds on the skin. There is evidence that it stimulates cell growth to promote healing. Use also for various types of dermatitis. Use alone as is or as an ingredient in skin care products. $7.10 2 oz $13.85 4 oz, $26.00 for 8 oz.

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Calendula Extract”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *